Best National Sales Agents 2026
Four Years In a Row

Search Properties To Rent

For Sale
To Rent
Showing 16 properties
Sort by
£3,360pcm | £775pw
6 Bedroom House of Multiple Occupation To Rent
Queens Road East, Nottingham, NG9

All tenants are required to provide a UK-based homeowner Guarantor. Without this we would require an increased deposit. £140 per week per person - all bills included.

£3,120pcm | £720pw
6 Bedroom House of Multiple Occupation To Rent
King Street, Beeston, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG9

6 Double En-Suite Bedroom House Share Ready For this Academic Year. £130 per week per person all bills included.

£2,600pcm | £600pw
5 Bedroom Flat To Rent
Fletcher Road, Beeston, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG9

 Whole House For 25/26 Academic Year. A completely bespoke, fully furnished   £130 per week per person all bills excluded, or £140 per week per person all bills included.

£1,600pcm | £369pw
6 Bedroom Terraced House To Rent
Norfolk Park Village, 200 Norfolk Park Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S2

EweMove Sheffield are delighted to present this brand-new refurbished, 6 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, FULLY FURNISHED property in the popular Norfolk Park area. Perfectly located for easy access to Sheffield city centre, local transport links, schools and amenities, this spacious home offers both comfort and convenience.

£1,200pcm | £277pw
3 Bedroom Semi-Detached House To Rent
116 Sunnyside Road, Beeston, Nottingham

This 3 bedroom home has plenty of living space, situated in a fantastic location and plenty of off road parking! Call 24/7 to arrange your viewing as we can't see this hanging around too long!

£1,000pcm | £231pw
3 Bedroom Semi-Detached House To Rent
60 First Avenue Carlton, NOTTINGHAM, NG4 1PA

Are you looking for an immaculately presented refurbished 3 bedroom home that is available now and ready to move in to? Then this semi detached property on First Avenue could be the one you're looking for!

£850pcm | £196pw
1 Bedroom Flat To Rent
Room 2 41 Middleton Street, Beeston, Nottingham

Bright and spacious ground-floor double room with private ensuite in a professional house share on Middleton Street, Beeston. Fully furnished and ideally located close to transport links, local amenities, and Beeston town centre.

£800pcm | £185pw
1 Bedroom Flat To Rent
Flat 5 696 The Wells, Woodborough Road, Nottingham, NG3 5GJ

Located on the outskirts of Nottingham City Centre, just a short commute to Nottingham City Hospital and all local amenities, bars, restaurants and Nottingham Trent University, making it perfect for students and young professional renters. There are great transport links nearby this really fantastic location. 

Some photos have been virtually staged for effect. The property is unfurnished.

£800pcm | £185pw
1 Bedroom Flat To Rent
101b Central Avenue, Beeston, Nottingham

Modern and easy-to-maintain first-floor studio apartment available to rent, just 15 minutes from Beeston town centre. Offering an open-plan living/bedroom area, compact kitchenette, and a fully tiled bathroom, it's ideal for students or professionals looking for a convenient and well-connected home near the University of Nottingham.

£795pcm | £183pw
1 Bedroom Flat To Rent
Room 2 100 Woodside Road, Beeston, Nottingham

A stylish and spacious ground floor studio, furnished and finished to a high specification. The room benefits from its own kitchenette and a contemporary ensuite, ideal for independent living.

£750pcm | £173pw
1 Bedroom Flat To Rent
Room 2 56 Cranmer Street, Long Eaton, Nottingham

Fully furnished room with private ensuite and dedicated entrance to the garden. Double glazed UPVC windows, shared kitchen access, and all bills included in a recently refurbished HMO. Ideal for professionals.

£750pcm | £173pw
1 Bedroom Flat To Rent
Room 1 100 Woodside Road, Beeston, Nottingham

Modern ground floor furnished studio room within a recently refurbished HMO. Includes a private kitchenette, ensuite bathroom, all bills included, shared cooking and laundry facilities, and driveway parking.

£675pcm | £156pw
1 Bedroom Flat To Rent
15, St John Street, Long Eaton, Nottingham, NG10

Beautifully Fully furnished room featuring a private ensuite and in-room kitchenette, located in a newly refurbished HMO. Includes double glazed UPVC windows and all bills (utilities, council tax, Wi-Fi). Ideal for professionals. Thoughtfully furnished for comfort and convenience

£675pcm | £156pw
1 Bedroom Flat To Rent
Room 6 100 Woodside Road, Beeston, Nottingham

Modern first floor furnished ensuite room within a recently refurbished HMO. Includes a private bathroom, all bills included, shared kitchen facilities, utility room, and driveway parking.

Great location close to Beeston town centre and excellent transport links.

£600pcm | £138pw
1 Bedroom Flat To Rent
Room 1 80 Brookhill Street, Stapleford

Newly renovated and furnished studio on Brookhill Street, Stapleford. Ground-floor room with private ensuite and kitchenette, plus access to a larger shared kitchen and garden. All bills included. Single occupancy only.

  • 1
  • 2